Federal Courts

Supreme Court of the United States
One First Street, N.E., Washington, DC 20543............ (202) 479-3211
Honorable John G. Roberts, Jr., Chief Justice
William K. Suter, Clerk of the Court
Website: www.supremecourtus.gov
 
U.S. Court of Appeal for the Eleventh Circuit
(Includes states of Florida, Georgia and Alabama)
56 Forsyth Street, N.W., Atlanta, GA 30303
Honorable Joel F. Dubina, Chief Justice
James Gerstenlauer, Circuit Executive...................... (404) 335-6535
John Ley, Clerk of the Court....................... (404) 335-6100
Website: www.ca11.uscourts.gov
 
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S BANKRUPTCY JUDGE
Honorable Lewis M. Killian, Jr.......................... (904) 942-8943
227 North Bronough Street, Tallahassee, 32301
 
CLERK OF COURT
William W. Blevins...................................... (904) 942-8933
227 North Bronough Street, Tallahassee, 32301
 
PENSACOLA OFFICE
220 W. Garden Street, STE. 700, Pensacola 32502
Melissa McCkure, Operation Manager, Pensacola Division
U.S. District Court
 
U.S. Courthouse, 1 North Palafox Street, Pensacola, 32502
Website: www.flnd.uscourts.gov
 
U.S. District Court Judges

Honorable M. Casey Rodgers Chief Judge...........435-8448
Kathy Rock, Judicial Assitant
Amy Klotz, Law Clerk
Annette Williams, Law Clerk
Fax: 437-7897
 
Senior District Judges
 
Honorable Roger Vinson.............................. 435-8444
Val Harmon, Judicial Assistant
Tiffany Inacio, Law Clerk
Fax: 435-8489
 
Honorable Lacey Collier................................444-0174
Dene Brooke, Judicial Assistant
Rick Jank, Law Clerk
Fax: 444-0177
 
U.S. MAGISTRATE COURT JUDGES
 
Judge Miles Davis..........................................470-8145
Amy Marden, Judicial Assistant
Fax:470-6979
 
Judge Elizabeth Timothy................................. 437-6823
Teresa Milstead, Judicial Assistant
Joan Wood, Law Clerk
Laura Ericson, Law Clerk
Anne Richardson, Law Clerk
Fax: 437-7760
 
Honorable Charles J. Kahn, Jr.........................470-3090
Beth Cooley, Judicial Assistant
Jennifer Wood, Law Clerk
Jonathan Mautner, Law Clerk
Fax: 470-8148
 
CLERK OF THE COURT
 
Jessica Lyblanovits........................................435-8440
Travis Green, Opertions Manager, Pensacola Division
 
COURT REPORTERS
 
W. Paul Rayborn..........................................432-1808
Gwen Kesinger, Court Reporter....................432-7050