Courthouse Personnel

OFFICES OF THE CLERK OF COURT - ESCAMBIA COUNTY

Pam Childers, Clerk of the Court
Carolyn Roberts, Executive Assistant 595-4314
P.O. Box 333, Pensacola, 32591
190 Governmental Center, Pensacola 32502
Fax: 595-4316
Website: www.escambiaclek.com
Susan Woolf, General Counsel/HR 595-4312
Brenda Van Brussel, Chief of Operations 595-4310

Accounting - Carolyn Holland 595-4141
Appeals - Donna Oquist 595-4167
Archives - Janice McElroy 595-4149
Clerk to the Board - Doris Harris 595-3918
Circuit Civil - Cheri High 595-4313
County Civil - Karen Thorson 595-4177
Circuit Criminal - Donna Oquist 595-4154
County Criminal - Shirley Davis 595-4193
Court Division - Marilyn Taylor 595-4329
Domestic Relations - Susan Jernigan 595-3785
Family Law - Linda Cushing 595-4337
Human Resources - Susan Woolf 595-4310
Jury Management - Dori Heigele 595-4353
Juvenile - Susan Jernigan 595-3785
IT/MIS - Lendy Davis 595-0168
Official Records - Heather Mahoney 595-3937
Probate - Ann Smith 595-4307
Tax Deeds - heather Mahoney 595-3793
Traffic - Sandy Johnson 595-4364





OFFICES OF THE CLERK OF COURT - SANTA ROSA COUNTY

Donald C. Spencer, Clerk of the Court 983-1987
P.O. Box 472, Milton 32572
6495 Caroline Street, Milton, 32570
Website: www.santarosaclerk.com

DIVISIONS OF THE CLERK'S OFFICE

Administration 983-1973
Archives 626-0113
Board Support Service 983-1928
Child Support 981-5550
Circuit Civil 981-5676
County Civil 981-5667
Domestic Violence 981-5553
Family Law 981-5552
Felony 981-5577
Finance 983-1950
Guardianship 981-5584
Jurors 981-5642
Juvenile Dependency 981-5576
Juvenile Delinquency 981-5569
Marriage License 983-1966
Misdemeanors 981-5561
Navarre Beach Billing 983-1957
Passports 983-1981
Payroll 983-1964
Probate 981-5584
Pro Se Coordinator 981-5588
Recording 983-1966
Research 983-1970
Small Claims 981-5667
South End Service Center 983-1823
Traffic Infractions 9831-5655
Traffic - Criminal 981-5623
Tax Deeds 983-1968

Office of the Clerk of Court - OKALOOSA COUNTY

Don W. Howard, Clerk of the Court................................... 651-7200
1250 N. Eglin Parkway, Shalimar, 32579
101 James Lee Blvd., Crestview, 32536.................................. 689-5000
Website: www.clerkofcourts.cc

Office of the Clerk of Court - WALTON COUNTY

Alex Alford, Clerk of the Court..................................... 892-8115
571 U.S. Highway 90 East, DeFuniak Springs, 32435
Website: http://clerksofcourts.co.walton.fl.us

Court Administrator, First Judicial circuit

Robin Wright............................................................ 595-4400
Stephanie Gilmore, Administrative Assistant I
190 Governmental Center, Pensacola, 32502
Fax: 595-0360
E-Mail: robin.wright@flcourts1.gov

Escambia County
Court Administration/Administrative Services/Court Support
Shelia Sims, Chief Deputy Court Administrator............................ 595-4481
William Moore, Administrative Services Manager........................ 595-4495
Court Reporters Brenda Sansom, Court Reporting Manager......595-4409
Brooke Jones, ISC Inquiries........................................................ 595-3926
Susan Dobinson, Law Library...................................................... 595-4468
Magistrate, Maureen L. McGill.................................................... 595-4532
Magistrate, Keith McIver............................................................. 595-0391
Mediation, Jim Ramminger, Mediation Services Coordinator......... 595-4482
Security (M.C. Blanchard)............................................................ 595-4473
Security (Juvenile Justice)............................................................. 595-3720

Family Law
Janet Gilbert, Family Court Manager......................................... 595-0379

Specialty Court Services
Cathy White, Drug Court Manager............................................ 595-3055

Santa Rosa County
Court Administration/Administrative Services/Court Support
Brenda Van Brussel, Court Operations Manager................ 623-3159
Court Reporters................................................................. 981-5595
Law Library, Teri Staudt.................................................... 981-5597
Security............................................................................. 981-5590

Family Law
Janet Gilbert, Family Court Manager.................................. 595-0379

Okaloosa County
Court Administration/Administrative Services/Court Support
Beth Blankenship, Court Operations Manager................ 651-7497
Court Reporters............................................................. 651-7495
Law Library................................................................... 651-7256
Security (Suite #C116)................................................... 651-7499

Family Law
Janet Gilbert, Family Court Manager.......................................... 595-0379

Specialty Courts
Cathy White, Drug Court Manager............................................. 595-3055

Walton County
Court Support
Court Reporters...................................................... 892-8426
Security................................................................... 892-8134